Staff List

Name

 Position

 Extension

 MacKenzie-Coates, Shelley

 Principal

 3325

 Hinks, Todd

 Vice Principal

 3329

 Allan, Liza

 Educational Assistant

 2571

 Allan, Rob

 English, CWS, Technology

 2122

 Armstrong, Kathie

 Office Assistant, Attendance

 3300

 Bird, Sue

 Co-operative Education (Team Leader)

 2123

 Bonter, Jane  Educational Assistant

 2532

 Brogee, John

 Technology

 2502

 Browning, Sherri

 Canadian and World Studies 

 2504

 Cassidy, Rebecca

 Special Education, Science

 2522

 Caufield, Martin

 Special Education, Science

 2518

 Melinda Chalmers

 Special Education

2551

 Chapman, Angela

 Educational Assistant

 2574

 Chapman, Tracey

 Special Education (Team Leader)  2116

 Cole, Katie 

 Native Studies  2565

 Dachlauer, Verena

 Social Sciences  TBA

 Dafoe, Kim

 Arts (Team Leader) 

 2149

 Davison, Vicki

 Educational Assistant

 2523

 Davenport, Elizabeth  Librarian

 2167

 Declair, Kelly

 Educational Assistant

 2534

 Donald, Danica

 Mathematics, Science  TBA

 Ellis, Chrystal

 Guidance Secretary

 3317

 Everhardus, Steve

 Special Education, English  TBA

 Foster, Bonnie

 Educational Assistant

 2521

 Francis, Tisha

 Arts, Native Studies

 2512

 Gaylord, Michlyn  Special Education 

 TBA

 Gibson, Adam  Teacher

 2507

 Goodfellow, Don

 Physical Education 

 2514

 Grills, Cathy  Office Assistant, Budget

 3313

 Hannah, Lise  English, Technology

2509

 Hollett, Brenda

 Mathematics

 2511

 Johnson, Jacqueline

 Social Sciences

 2496

 Kelly, Peter

 I.T.

 2221

 Kennedy, Kendra

 Physical Education, Science

 2510

 Kennedy, Steve

Social Sciences (Team Leader)

 2524

 Langford, Lorelei

 Educational Assistant

 2597

 Lee, Chris

 Mathematics (Team Leader)

 2526

 Lee, Kathy  Educational Assistant

 2563

 Logan, Samantha

 Special Education

 TBA

 Marlin, Patti

 Educational Assistant

 2500

 McGregor, Ian

 Science

 2573

 McKeown, Sue

 Office Supervisor

 3333

 Morgan, Lesley

 Mathematics, Physical Education

 2530

 Neumann Stephens, Kirsten

 Canadian and World Studies (Team Leader)

 2505

 Pascoe, Stephen

 Physical Education

 2533

 Prance, Tara

 Canadian and World Studies, English

 2506

 Potts, Kristen

 Educational Assistant

 2495

 Robertson, Anne

 English

 2539

 Ross, Peter

 Technology (Team Leader)

 2595

 Rushlow, Edward

 Educational Assistant

 2570

 Saunders, Mary

 English  TBA

 Spry, Erin

 Mathematics

 2536

 Stephens, Lee

 Child and Youth Counsellor

 3316

 Stewart, Sadie  Healthy Active Living (Team Leader)

 2575

 Stott, David

 Student Supervision Monitor

 3328

 Thompson, Bill

 Guidance, Business

 3315

 Vandenbosch, Lisa

 Mathematics

 2546

 Walsh, Dan

 Mathematics, Science

 2547

 Wannamaker, Katherine

 Student Success Lead Teacher (Team Leader)

 3318

 Wannamaker, Kristin

 Science (Team Leader)

 2569

 Wannamaker, Sarah

 Student Services (Team Leader)

 3330

 Wilson, Bruce

 Canadian & World Studies

 2548

 Young, Amy

 French

 2552

 

 

 

 Custodians

 

 2151

 Students' Council

 

 2160

 CHAP

 

 473-4097